1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Am I Eligible For Eb2?

Discussion in 'H4 employment authorization' started by Immigrant72, Jun 27, 2017.

  1. Immigrant72

    Immigrant72 New Member

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hi,

    first off, thanks for your time and guidance.

    my profile:
    3-year degree (B.Com) from India
    25 years of post-progressive experience (i.e. experience gained after completion of B.com degree)
    I-140 approved under EB3 from previous employer
    Joined current employer June 2016
    Completed my Masters Degree in Information Technology from a very reputed U.S. university in May 2017 - not a single penny paid by current employer
    Current employer is filing for my PERM this month (June 2017)

    Job profile:
    US Bachelors + 5 years of post-progressive experience (or)
    Foreign Bachelors + 3 years followed by 5 years of post-progressive experience

    My question:
    Will I be eligible for EB2?
     

Share This Page